Skip to content

Privacy Policy

At Genufood Energy Enzymes Company, we care deeply about privacy. We believe in transparency, and we’re committed to being upfront about our privacy practices, including how we treat your personal information. This privacy policy applies to geecenzymes.com and its services (including our subscription based service), owned and operated by Genufood Energy Enzymes Company. This privacy policy describes how Genufood Energy Enzymes Company, Inc. collects, stores and uses the personal information you provide on geecenzymes.com. If users have questions or concerns regarding this statement, please contact us by going to http://geecenzymes.com/contact.

As we further describe below, we may share your Personal Information with third parties for their marketing purposes. You can elect for us not to do so by notifying us in writing or by emailing us at the contact page mentioned above. See “Your California Privacy Rights” below for additional information.

Here are a few general principles to keep in mind as you read through this Policy: This Site is owned or operated by Genufood Energy Enzymes Company, Inc. or one of its subsidiaries (referred to collectively in this Policy as “GEEC,” “we,” “us,” “our” and other similar pronouns). As our business evolves, this Policy may change, so check back to this page periodically to make sure you understand how your Personal Information will be treated. This Policy is incorporated into, and part of, our Terms of Use, which governs your use of the Site as a whole. Additionally, this Policy may be supplemented from time to time by other terms that apply to specific Sites.

geecenzymes.com is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. Should you choose to provide your email address or any other personal information on any of the forms found on our site, you can be assured that it will only be used to support your relationship with geecenzymes.com. This privacy policy is intended for all users of geecenzymes.com, including contributors, viewers, vendors, and others.

By visiting this web site, you consent to us collecting your information as mentioned in this privacy policy, and agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. You may opt out at any time. If you do not agree please do not use or access our services.

In this privacy policy, you will find information on these areas:

  • What personally identifiable information Geecenzymes.com collects.
  • What personally identifiable information third parties collect through the Web site.
  • What organization collects the information.
  • How Geecenzymes.com uses the information.
  • With whom Geecenzymes.com may share user information.
  • What choices are available to users regarding collection, use and distribution of the information.
  • What types of security procedures are in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of information under Geecenzymes.com’s control.
  • How users can correct any inaccuracies in the information, as well as opt out of providing any information.

If users have questions or concerns regarding this statement, they should contact Geecenzymes.com at info@Geecenzymes.com.

Any violation of this privacy policy will lead to suspension of user privileges and permanent removal from this web site.

Some of the information found in this policy may or may not apply at all times, based on what services are being offered.

California Consumer Protection Act (CCPA)- The CCPA took effect on January 1, 2020, and is intended to protect the personal information of California residents. The CCPA has certain threshold requirements which a company must meet in order to be required to comply with its provisions. Upon information and belief, our company does not meet those thresholds. Should the CCPA ever apply to Geecenzymes.com, the following terms shall apply as well (at a minimum):

You have the right to know what personal information we collect from you (which is discussed in this agreement), what third parties we give this information to, as well as the right to request a copy of the information we have from you and how we have used it (twice a year). You also have the right to request that we no longer use (or sell) your personal information, which will be located on our webpages, including making sure its clear as to our purposes for processing personal data, where data is stored, our retention periods for that personal data and who it will be shared with, as well as your rights to your information. You also have the right to not be discriminated against for choosing to opt out.

Information Collection and Use

Information Collection

Geecenzymes.com is the sole owner of the information collected on our site. Geecenzymes.com collects and monitors information from our users at several different points on our Web site.

Registration

In order to use this Web site, a user must first complete the registration form. During registration a user is required to give contact information (such as but not limited to, name, age, birth date, address, phone number (land line and cell), email address, and credit card information). We use this information to contact the user about services on our site for which he/she has expressed interest in getting more information. It is optional for the user to provide demographic information (if ever asked), but encouraged so we can provide a more personalized experience on our site. Please safeguard your password and other personal information. You may be liable for unauthorized use of our web site, as well as have your private information used by others.

Company Testimonials/Notable Quotes

We may choose to post notable customer quotes on our website, which may contain personally identifiable information such as the customer’s name. We may post the testimonial or notable quote with certain information, such as first name and last initial, company name, city, state, and quote for use on our various company web pages. We may also post the customer’s full first and last name along with his or her testimonial, but will obtain the customer’s consent prior to posting the full first and last name by sending an email to the customer to obtain consent to use his/her full first and last name. We do not allow users to post any blogs or other postings. Requests for removal of a customer testimonial associated with personally identifiable information can be done by contacting us through this website.

Social Networking

We may maintain a presence on several social networking and blogging platforms, such as Facebook, Instagram and Twitter. We also may incorporate some third-party social networking features onto our Site or utilize third-party provided platforms to publish or manage the Site or portions thereof. Through these platforms and features, we receive some Personal Information and some Site usage information about you, and this Privacy Policy applies to that information as well. In addition, some providers of third-party social networking or blogging platforms we utilize (such as Facebook, Instagram and Twitter) have their own privacy policies which explain how the third parties that provide them may collect, use and protect your information (e.g., if you establish an account with such platform providers directly). We are not liable for the privacy policies of any third party, so please make sure you are aware of their policies.

Mobile Apps

We may make available mobile applications (or “apps”) that you are able to download to and use from your mobile device. Depending on the nature and functionality of the app, we may collect Personal Information and non-personally identifiable usage information through the app. The app also may collect information about your mobile device, such as your device’s unique device ID (UDID), the IP address of your mobile device, device type, operating system and connection information (e.g., Wi-Fi, 3G, etc.). If you opt in, some of our apps may collect your device’s precise real-time location, and in such cases, you may be able to opt out from further allowing us to have access to such location data by managing your location preferences in the app and/or on your device. This Policy may be supplemented from time to time with additional terms applicable to individual apps, or individual apps may be subject to separate privacy policies of which we will notify you by posting them on such apps. You can opt out from some of the information collection either on the app or by contacting us here. If you choose to opt out of any of these functions, keep in mind that the services offered with our app may not function well.

We will not store your credit card information after your card has been processed. A third party processor may, depending on the services you sign up for.

Unless you opt-out, you give Geecenzymes.com permission to use your information as per this privacy policy.

Third party access to your data

The Site may also include links to other websites and provides access to products and services offered by third parties, whose privacy policies we do not control. When you access another website or purchase third-party products or services through the Site, use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting or the provider of such products or services.

While Geecenzymes.com will make every effort possible to protect your privacy, we do not promise, nor should you expect, that your personally identifiable information or private communications would always remain private. This will include parties who attempt to illegally enter our web site and intercept or access transmissions or private communications.

Geecenzymes.com shall not be liable to you for any third parties use of your data, regardless how its obtained.

Information Use

Profile

We store information that we collect through cookies, log files and/or third parties to create a profile of our users. A profile is stored information that we keep on individual users that details their viewing and sales preferences. Consequently, collected information is tied to the users personally identifiable information to provide offers to improve the content of the site for the user. This profile is used to tailor a user’s visit to our Web site, to keep users informed about their sales, and to direct pertinent marketing promotions to them. When we collect information via our app, that is stored with a trusted third party. We do not share your profile with other third parties, unless specifically mentioned in this agreement.

Cookies

A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user’s computer tied to information about the user. We may use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. For the session ID cookie, once users close the browser, the cookie simply terminates. A persistent cookie is a small text file stored on the user’s hard drive for an extended period of time. Persistent cookies can be removed by following Internet browser help file directions.

Cookies will be used on our site to remember and recall login names, login information, previous purchases, potential purchases, as well as other items to help us better understand user’s needs. By setting a cookie on our site, users would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on our site. If users reject the cookie, they may still use our site. The only drawback to this is that the user will be limited in some areas of our site. Persistent cookies enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. See the “Profile” section.

We also use cookies to collect and store information that is generated automatically as you navigate online through the Site. For example, we may collect information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, which allows us, among other things, to improve the delivery of our web pages to you and to measure traffic on the Site. By showing how and when visitors use the Site, cookies help us deliver advertisements, identify how many unique users visit us, and track user trends and patterns. The Site also may use web beacons (single-pixel graphic files also known as “transparent GIFs”) to access cookies and to count users who visit the Site or open HTML-formatted email messages.

Local shared objects, such as “Flash cookies,” may be stored on your computer or device using a media player or other software installed on your computer or device. Local shared objects operate a lot like cookies, but cannot be managed in the same way. Depending on how local shared objects are enabled on your computer or device, you may be able to manage them using software settings. For information on managing Flash cookies, for example, click here.

“HTML5” (the language some websites, such as mobile websites, are coded in) may be used to store information on your computer or device about your Site usage activities and to help determine how our Site is being used by our visitors, how it can be improved and to customize it for our users.

We use the information we collect from you while you are using the Site in a variety of ways, including using the information to customize features; advertising that appear on the Site (if ever applicable); and, making other offers available to you via email, direct mail or otherwise. We also may provide your information to third parties, such as service providers, contractors and third-party publishers and advertisers for a variety of purposes. If you prefer not to have your information sent to these parties, please contact info@Geecenzymes.com to opt out.

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily make your personal information available for viewing by third parties online – for example on message boards, web logs, through email, or in chat areas (if ever applicable) – that information can be seen, collected and used by others besides us. We cannot be responsible for any unauthorized third-party use of such information.

If ever applicable, some of our business partners may use cookies on our site (for example, advertisers). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies, once we have given permission for them to set cookies for advertising. These parties use of cookies are subject to their own set of privacy policies.

This privacy statement covers the use of cookies by Geecenzymes.com only and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Log Files

Like most standard Web site servers we use log files. This includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses, etc. are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Third Party Advertising

There is some information that is given to third party advertisers (if applicable). These third-party advertisers and ad servers that place and present advertising on the Site also may collect information from you via cookies, web beacons or similar technologies. Information could include data about users’ visit to this site, such as number of times they have viewed an ad (but not user name, address, or other personal information), is used to serve ads to users on this site.

These third-party advertisers and ad servers may use the information they collect to help present their advertisements, to help measure and research the advertisements’ effectiveness, or for other purposes. The use and collection of your information by these third-party advertisers and ad servers is governed by the relevant third-party’s privacy policy and is not covered by our Privacy Policy. Indeed, the privacy policies of these third-party advertisers and ad servers may be different from ours. If you have any concerns about a third party’s use of cookies or web beacons or use of your information, you should visit that party’s website and review its privacy policy.

Your email address may be given to third party vendors as well, unless you opt out.

For more information about third party advertisers, cookies, and how to “opt-out”, please contact us at info@Geecenzymes.com.

Communications from the Site

Special Offers and Updates

We send all new members a welcoming email and if necessary, to verify password and username. Established members will occasionally receive information on (if applicable) products, services, promotions, and a newsletter. Out of respect for the privacy of our users we present the option to not receive these types of communications. Please see the Choice and Opt-out sections.

Service Announcements

On rare occasions it is necessary to send out a strictly service related announcement. For instance, if our service is temporarily suspended for maintenance we might send users an email. Generally, users may not opt-out of these communications, though they can deactivate their account. However, these communications are not promotional in nature.

Customer Service

We communicate with users on a regular basis to provide requested services and in regards to issues relating to their account we reply via email or phone, in accordance with the users wishes.

Other uses

We can use your information to help facilitate requested information, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, enforce user agreements, analyze site usage, as well as site content customization, layout and services. No personal information will be used here though.

Sharing

Legal Disclaimer

Though we make every effort to preserve user privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law wherein we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on our Web site. This includes, but is not limited to, any defense to any claim in which Geecenzymes.com in a defendant, to assist in any investigations by law enforcement agencies, or violations of any Geecenzymes.com policy.

Aggregate Information (non-personally identifiable)

While Geecenzymes.com will not rent, sell or share your information in general (except as mentioned in this policy), there are certain instances that your information may be used. We share aggregated demographic information with our partners and advertisers. This is not linked to any personally identifiable information. This is how your information will be shared:

•To partners

•Information relating to minors will only be used with prior parental or guardianship approval.

•If Geecenzymes.com merges with another company, then this information will be shared with the merging company.

Third Party Advertisers

Should we do this in the future, we may share non personal information with third party advertisers, and this will be used to gather information about users for the purpose of targeting our Internet banner advertisements on this site and other sites. The information they collect and share through this technology is not personally identifiable. For more information or for choices about not having this anonymous information used please see our choice/ opt out section.

Wireless Addresses

If the email address you provide to us is a wireless email address, you agree to receive messages from us at such address, subject to your opt-out rights as described in this privacy policy. You may change your email preferences at any time, but your wireless carrier’s standard rates will apply as long as you are receiving messages at a wireless email address. If you give us a wireless email address, you represent that you are the owner or authorized user of the device on which messages will be received and that you are authorized to approve the applicable charges.

Text Message Service and Other Communication

We may seek to send messages to you on your wireless device via short message service (“Text Messaging”). By submitting your mobile phone number, you consent to receive text messages and offerings from us to the mobile device associated with that number using an automatic system for such purposes unless and until you elect not to receive such messages by following the opt-out instructions provided in connection with the particular campaign. You represent that you are the owner or authorized user of the device you use to sign up for Text Messaging, and that you are authorized to approve the applicable charges. You may not consent on behalf of someone else. You consent to receive phone calls from us even if your phone number is listed on the federal or state “do not call” registries. You must be 18 years of age or older and reside in the United States to use our Text Messaging. You must first register and provide all required Personal Information, such as your name, text address, wireless carrier, and billing information (if fees are applicable to the Text Messaging), which may be either your payment card information or mobile service carrier information. We may also obtain the date, time and content of your messages in the course of your use of Text Messaging. We will use the information we obtain in connection with our Text Messaging in accordance with this Policy. Messages may be about our promotional offerings. You are not required to agree to this in order to purchase goods or services from us. An auto-dialer and/or artificial or prerecorded message may be used to make calls to you. Mobile access is required for Text Messaging, and text messages are not available on some carriers and devices. If fees are charged to your wireless account invoice, we may provide information to your carrier about them. Your wireless carrier and other service providers may also collect data about your wireless device usage, and their practices are governed by their own policies. We may also access the content of your account and/or wireless account with your carrier for the purpose of identifying and resolving technical problems and/or service-related complaints. You may opt out of Text Messaging at any time by following the instructions provided in connection with the particular campaign, but your wireless carrier’s standard rates will apply to any messages you receive. Your opt-out will be effective once we send you a text confirmation of your opt-out. You will then be placed on our “do not contact” list for marketing purposes. (We may still contact you about your transactions with us.) You agree to enter into and receive this consent to receive text messages electronically.

You may also get push notifications via our app. You can opt out of these by going to your phone settings and elect to not receive them.

These are the instances in which we will share users’ personal information:

Geecenzymes.com does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies except to help facilitate in providing products you’ve requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Geecenzymes.com under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Geecenzymes.com communicate with you about offers from Geecenzymes.com and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information;

We have a parent’s permission to share the information if the user is a child under age 13. Parents have the option of allowing Geecenzymes.com to collect and use their child’s information without consenting to Geecenzymes.com sharing of this information with people and companies who may use this information for their own purposes. We will not ask for more information from children than is necessary to participate in this web site. See below for more details on children’s privacy;

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims, as well as to government agencies for tax reporting;

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Geecenzymes.com ‘s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law;

We transfer information about you if Geecenzymes.com is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Geecenzymes.com will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy;

Geecenzymes.com may display targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria – for example, age, gender and geographical areas;

Geecenzymes.com does not provide any personal information (other than email address) to the advertiser (if ever applicable) when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad;

We do not support any illegal use of your private information and will make every effort to stop such practices in order to protect your privacy.

For more information about third-party advertisers and how to prevent them from using your information, visit the NAI’s consumer website at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ or Aboutads.info at http://www.aboutads.info/choices/. We encourage you to read these businesses’ privacy policies to learn about how they treat your information.

Third Party Intermediaries

We may use an outside credit card processing company to bill users for goods and services. To the best of our knowledge, these companies do not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes.

Service Providers

We will partner with other third parties to provide specific services, if and when they are available to us and you. If and when we offer products on our site, we may share names or other contact information with these partners. This information will include e-mail address’, shipping address’ and other needed information. These third parties are not allowed to use personally identifiable information except for the purpose of providing these services.

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, we cannot guarantee that these third-party providers will not disclose your personal information to other organizations.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

As an example, if you are located outside the United States and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.

Once you leave our website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Business Transitions

In the event Geecenzymes.com goes through a business transition, such as a merger, being acquired by another company, or selling a portion of its assets, users’ personal information will, in most instances, be part of the assets transferred. Users will be notified via e-mail, as well as with a prominent notice on our Web site for at least 30 days prior to a change of ownership or control of their personal information. If as a result of the business transition, the users’ personally identifiable information will be used in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection they will be given choice consistent with our notification of changes section.

Children’s privacy.

Geecenzymes.com is designed for those who can legally create binding contracts. Therefore, Geecenzymes.com wants to protect children’s privacy. We comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and its accompanying FTC regulations.

This children’s privacy statement explains our practices with respect to the online collection and use of personal information from children under the age of thirteen, and provides important information regarding their rights under federal law with respect to such information.

This Site is not directed to children under the age of thirteen and we do NOT knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen as part of the Site. We screen users who wish to provide personal information in order to prevent users under the age of thirteen from providing such information. If we become aware that we have inadvertently received personally identifiable information from a user under the age of thirteen as part of the Site, we will delete such information from our records. If we change our practices in the future, we will obtain prior, verifiable parental consent before collecting any personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen as part of the Site.

Because we do not collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen as part of the Site, we also do NOT knowingly distribute such information to third parties.

We do NOT knowingly allow children under the age of thirteen to publicly post or otherwise distribute personally identifiable contact information through the Site.

Because we do not collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen as part of the Site, we do NOT condition the participation of a child under thirteen in the Site’s online activities on providing personally identifiable information.

Choice/Opt-out

Our users are given the opportunity to ‘opt-out’ of having their information used for purposes not directly related to our site or your memberships, at the point where we ask for information.

Users who no longer wish to receive our communications may opt-out of receiving these communications by replying to unsubscribe in the subject line in the email or email us at info@Geecenzymes.com. You may also opt-out by going to our web page at Geecenzymes.com and finding the opt-out link, or in the body of any text messaging you may get.

If you choose to opt out of all communications, you understand that you will not be kept informed of changes in company policy or other news. You will have to visit our website to obtain this information.

Users of our site are always notified when their information is being collected by any outside parties. We do this so our users can make an informed choice as to whether or not they should proceed with services that require an outside party.

Links

This Web site may contain links that will direct you to other sites. Please be aware that we, Geecenzymes.com, are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this web site. Geecenzymes.com may have co-branding and/or framing relations with other companies. In this case, you should be familiar with the privacy policies of both companies, since you may be subject to each of them.

Surveys & Contests

From time-to-time we may request information from users via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and the user therefore has a choice whether or not to disclose this information. The requested information typically includes contact information (such as name and address), and demographic information (such as zip code). Contact information will be used [shared with the contest [survey] sponsors] to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site. Users’ personally identifiable information is not shared with third parties unless we give prior notice and choice.

Though we may use an intermediary to conduct these surveys or contests, they may not use users’ personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes.

Security

This Web site takes every precaution to protect our users’ information. When users submit sensitive information via the Web site, their information is protected both online and off-line.

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL). Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

The servers we use are located in the US, and we also do everything in our power to protect user-information off-line. All of our users’ information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted in our offices. We (or our service provider) use various security protection software to help protect your information. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, our billing clerk or a customer service representative) are granted access to personally identifiable information. Furthermore, ALL employees are kept up-to-date on our security and privacy practices. Finally, the servers that store personally identifiable information are in a secure environment.

If users have any questions about the security at our Web site, users can send an email to info@Geecenzymes.com.

Correcting/Updating/Deleting/Deactivating Personal Information

If a user’s personally identifiable information changes (such as zip code, phone, email or postal address), or if a user no longer desires our service, we provide a way to correct, update or delete/deactivate users’ personally identifiable information. This can usually be done on-line at Geecenzymes.com, or by emailing our Customer Support at info@Geecenzymes.com.

Notification of Changes

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.

If, however, we are going to use users’ personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection we will notify users via email. Users will have a choice as to whether or not we use their information in this different manner. However, if users have opted out of all communication with the site, or deleted/deactivated their account, then they will not be contacted, nor will their personal information be used in this new manner. In addition, if we make any material changes in our privacy practices that do not affect user information already stored in our database, we will post a prominent notice on our Web site notifying users of the change. In some cases where we post a notice, we will also email users, who have opted to receive communications from us, notifying them of the changes in our privacy practices.

Contact Information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have

about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information, contact us at info@geecenzymes.com.